Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Description: Pear Seed Oil also known as Barbary Fig Seed Oil, Indian Fig Oil, Prickly Cactus Seed Oil, is one of the rarest and most precious oils on earth and is relatively new oil in the beauty world. This cactus produces beautiful bright pink and yellow flowers in the spring which produce fruit by the end of summer. So the oil comes from the tiny seeds inside the cactus fruit. Our product are sourced from Morocco,100% pure, natural and undiluted. It takes 30kgs of prickly pear seeds to make one litter of this liquid gold, each seed only contain 5% of oil, it is very labor intensive and time consuming to produce. These factors makes prickly pear seed oil one of the most expensive beauty oils in the world.
Benefits: Prickly pear oil contains the highest amount of vitamin E of any other beauty oil on the market. it contains 150% more vitamin E than Argan Oil. It is rich in essential fatty acids including omega 6 & 9, and vitamin K and amino acids. Its properties make it particularly very beneficial for the skin. It's great for all skin types and especially great for mature skin, light non-greasy and absorbs very well. Prickly pear seed oil has been shown to: Brightens dark spots and under-eye circle Reduces the appearance of fine lines Helps prevent premature wrinkles Promotes skin elasticity Moisturizes & nourishes skin Brighten complexion, and reduces redness and dryness. It soothes, hydrates & reduces inflammation that can damage collagen
How to Use: Apply A a few drops to face and neck in the morning or at night after cleansing your face, because clean pores will help the oil to penetrate and heal your skin. Gently massage around the eye, forehead and cheeks for a healthy young and natural glowing skin. Using this oil is an excellent way to moisturize the skin because it's nourishing and healing at the same time.